https://ur.baxxshop.com/
0 items in basket ( DKK  0,00 ) show basket

Privacy Policy - Collection and Use of Personal Information

1.Processing of personal data, webshop

Legal basis - fulfillment of contract

In connection with your order on our webshop, you have transferred personal information to us.
Including in particular:

• Your name

• Your address

• Your e-mail address

• Your phone number

We process this personal information in connection with the processing of your order, as it is necessary for us to fulfill our part of the contract with your employer, also in a limited period afterwards, to ensure that everything goes as planned. As soon as this information / data is no longer needed, it will be deleted from our system.

In connection with delivery, the information about your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address will be handed over to our shipping company for the purpose of delivering your order.

2.Processing of personal data, newsletter

Legal basis - Consent

If you have ticked the box "Yes to newsletters", we will process your e-mail address and the information about your purchases / registration with us until it is no longer relevant. In practice, this means until you make us aware that you no longer wish to receive emails from us.

You can always withdraw your consent. You can do this either by using the link at the bottom of our emails or by contacting us directly via e-mail and state that you no longer wish to receive our newsletters.

3.Data security

Whether we process your personal data for the purpose of fulfilling a contract or on the basis of your consent, we will always process your personal data securely and confidentially in accordance with applicable law, including the Personal Data Ordinance and the Data Protection Act.

Your information will only be used for the purpose for which it was collected and will be deleted when that purpose is fulfilled or no longer relevant. We use third parties to handle freight and to handle your orders using our ERP system and CRM system. We have entered into data processor agreements with these data processors, which is our guarantee that they comply with applicable rules on the protection of your personal data.

4.Disclosure, objection, amendment, data portability and deletion

You can always contact us to inquire which of your personal information we currently hold.
This can be done by contacting:

Baxx Promotion A/S
Marsvej 26
DK 6000 Kolding
data@baxxpromotion.com

If our information is incorrect, you can always ask for it to be corrected, so that our information is up to date, just as you have the right to receive this information in a standard format (data portability). If you require a data corrections or data portability, you are always very welcome to contact us via the above e-mail address.

If you no longer wish for us to process your personal data or wish to restrict our processing of your personal data, you can also send us a request to this effect to the above e-mail address.

If you wish to withdraw your consent to the processing of your e-mail address (so that we can send you our newsletter and relevant offers), this can be done at any time by clicking on the link in the individual news e-mail. If you wish to complain about our processing of your personal information, this can be done to the Danish Data Protection Agency at the address Borgergade 28,5., 1300 Copenhagen, telephone +45 33 19 32 00 e-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk.


+45 75 52 50 00
acb@baxxpromotion.com
Marsvej 26
DK-6000 Kolding